Thanks

Artefact en STUK

are supported by the Flemish government, City of Leuven and KU Leuven

& sponsored by Hogeschool UCLL, De Standaard, Klara, Deze Week

THANKS TO


All artists


EXHIBITION
Khaled Barakeh
Anouk De Clercq
Helen Cammock
Tom Callemin
Daria Martin
Charline Tyberghein
Claudia Fontes
Ben Thorp Brown
Eva Kot’átková
Elliott Erwitt
Anagram
Suzanne Lacy
Alexandra Leyre Mein
Francesca Grilli
Ugo Rondinone
Peter Aers



Special thanks to

Rudi D’Hooghe
Nidesh Lawtoo
Anouk De Clercq
Anneleen Winten
Soukaïna Bennani
Auguste Orts
Kate MacGarry Gallery
Gallery Maureen Paley, London
Gallery Sofie Van de Velde
Cecilia Brunson Projects
Meyer Riegger Gallery
Fonk
Cortizona
Daniela Vervloet - Tsjechisch Centrum
Jitka Pánek Jurková - Tsjechisch Centrum

The ARTEFACT guides

The STUK voluteers

The STUK team

Steven Vandervelden - general & artistic director
Klaus Ludwig - financial director

Leen Van Hoeck - assistant financial director & accounting

Margaux Janssens - chief operating officer
Willem Vanderhoydonks - facility management

Gilles Helsen - sound programming
Karen Joosten - dance programming
Karen Verschooren - visual arts & Artefact curator
Steven Vandervelden - programming playground

Ilse Van Essche - production visual arts & Playground/Artefact

Leen Bleys - production dance
Inge Lauwers - production Artefact, Playground & sound

Sofia Van Laer - intern production Artefact
Adinda Aryanto - assistant curator Artefact
Marjolein Guldentops - intern Artefact public relations
Ria Robijns - intern Artefact public relations

Martje Ceulemans - head of communications

Frank Geypens - communication
Caroline Henderickx - communication
Sara Thewissen - graphic design
Joeri Thiry - communication

Leen Van Ende - public relations and guided tour coordinator Artefact

Antea Van Woensel - volunteers coordinator
Maud Philips - intern Artefact volunteers coordinator

Roel Penninckx - technical director

Klaas Trekker - technical production
Babs Boey - technician
Anne Heyman - technician
Tom Philips - technician
Neal Van Pee - technician
Renaldo Maria - technician
Fenna Maas - technician

Liesl Peeters - intern technician
Lene Maesen - intern technician

Lorenzo Soetarto - system managemen & IT

Ingrid Van Eycken - coordination reception & ticketing
Annemie Lambrechts - reception & ticketing
Antea Van Woensel - reception & ticketing

Felien Vandermotten - reception & ticketing
Anna Brys - reception & ticketing
Anemoon Hauters - reception & ticketing
Oriana Lemmens - reception & ticketing

Gert Lauwaert - catering
Jurgen Debergh - catering

Benjamin Khalil Zare - coordination STUKcafé
Margaux Janssens - coordination STUKcafé
Hans Fannes - head bartender STUKcafé
Julio Cesar Dias Teixeira - head bartender STUKcafé
Ronnie Spoelstra - head bartender STUKcafé

Cecilia Nyarko - maintenance
Mohamed El Ghanoui - maintenance

BOARD

Saïd El Khadraoui (chairman), Peter Anthonissen, Sammy Ben Yakoub, Piet Forger, Anke Gilleir, Shila Hadji Heydari Anaraki, Bart Raymaekers, Stefaan Saeys, Denise Vandevoort, Lut Vercruysse, Celien Govaerts, Luca Turcksin, Els Theunis, Anja Verbeeck.